Lingxi Wangjia, China Page

Other names: 岭西汪家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9744 Longitude 117.2518 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 28N Long (DMS) 117° 15' 6E Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22594

Weather Charts


Lingxi Wangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingxi Wangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingxi Wangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banshikeng (1.8 nm)
Shangzhu (2.2 nm)
Cunli (2.4 nm)
Dongyuan (2.4 nm)
Wushan (3.5 nm)
Pengyuan (3.7 nm)
Lingxi (1.1 nm)
Sankou (1.2 nm)
Liansong (2.0 nm)
Tianhu (2.0 nm)
Dongyuan (2.9 nm)
Zhengjiayuan (3.2 nm)
Longtanyuan Yejia (3.9 nm)
Fengjiachang (3.9 nm)
Tianhuashan (3.2 nm)
Beigang (3.3 nm)
Zhujiayuan (3.4 nm)
Huajia (1.9 nm)
Lijia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 42 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 44 nm E 57
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 81 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 75 nm W 291
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 89 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm W Shangqing (town)
15.3 nm W China Danxia
18.8 nm N Guixi
18.9 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:45 2016