Songjia dawu, China Page

Other names: 宋家大屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.6622 Longitude 115.7093 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 29° 39' 44N Long (DMS) 115° 42' 33E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51035

Weather Charts


Songjia dawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjia dawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjia dawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minjiazui (1.8 nm)
Ruichangshi (2.9 nm)
Pencheng (3.1 nm)
Sihua (0.5 nm)
Dukou (1.0 nm)
Simaoling (1.6 nm)
Saihu Nongchang (2.1 nm)
Saihu Sanfenchang (2.3 nm)
Niaoxiansheng (2.6 nm)
Changshan (1.7 nm)
Maojiagou (2.7 nm)
Miaojiazui (3.1 nm)
Zijing (3.1 nm)
Shanchayuan (1.2 nm)
Liujia'ao (1.9 nm)
Lishu (2.2 nm)
Chishan (2.6 nm)
Guanghui (2.6 nm)
Wujiadun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 12 nm S 156
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 19 nm E 89
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 48 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 79 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 88 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE 2005 Ruichang earthquake
0.5 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
2.7 nm W Ruichang
5.7 nm SE Jiujiang County
9.5 nm SE Lushan Railway Station
12.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.0 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:39 2016