Maojiagou, China Page

Other names: 毛家沟

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.6779 Longitude 115.7569 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 29° 40' 40N Long (DMS) 115° 45' 25E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52299

Weather Charts


Maojiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saihu Sanfenchang (1.8 nm)
Simaoling (1.9 nm)
Sihua (2.6 nm)
Songjia dawu (2.7 nm)
Niaoxiansheng (3.1 nm)
Dukou (3.1 nm)
Kuangjia (2.7 nm)
Hejiazui (2.7 nm)
Xinjileijia (3.5 nm)
Beili (1.0 nm)
Tianxin (3.0 nm)
Lijiadun (3.2 nm)
Zijing (0.8 nm)
Changshan (1.8 nm)
Miaojiazui (2.2 nm)
Raojia (2.7 nm)
Guanghui (2.9 nm)
Chishan (3.3 nm)
Hengling (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 12 nm S 169
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 16 nm E 92
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 49 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 76 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 86 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW 2005 Ruichang earthquake
2.4 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
4.7 nm SE Jiujiang County
5.0 nm W Ruichang
7.8 nm SE Lushan Railway Station
8.3 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.3 nm E List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:57 2016