Shizinao, China Page

Other names: 狮子脑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.6748 Longitude 115.3232 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 29N Long (DMS) 115° 19' 24E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15686

Weather Charts


Shizinao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizinao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizinao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guantian (1.1 nm)
Pengjia (1.6 nm)
Pengjia (1.7 nm)
Zhangkou (2.3 nm)
Fanshang (2.4 nm)
Neisaikou (2.9 nm)
Yanzili (1.6 nm)
Changpai (1.6 nm)
Guihu (2.3 nm)
Yinfu (2.9 nm)
Chetou (0.7 nm)
Shuidong (1.4 nm)
Jianpu (1.7 nm)
Naotou (2.4 nm)
Dazhou (1.6 nm)
Qianzhangshan (2.2 nm)
Shihuichang (2.9 nm)
Zaotu (3.1 nm)
Xingxi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 24 nm N 30
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 54 nm N 35
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 58 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 54 nm W 278 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 77 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
18.7 nm N Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
19.6 nm NW Yushui District
24.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:18 2016