Dazhou, China Page

Other names: 大洲

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.6488 Longitude 115.3243 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 19' 27E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13720

Weather Charts


Dazhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengjia (1.4 nm)
Zhangkou (1.8 nm)
Pengjia (2.4 nm)
Shizinao (1.6 nm)
Chetou (2.1 nm)
Guantian (2.5 nm)
Jianpu (2.5 nm)
Changpai (3.1 nm)
Yanzili (3.1 nm)
Shuidong (1.4 nm)
Xingxi (2.0 nm)
Qianzhangshan (0.6 nm)
Shihuichang (1.4 nm)
Yingshang (1.7 nm)
Zaotu (1.8 nm)
Shuibian (2.5 nm)
Xincun (2.8 nm)
Xiananshan (3.2 nm)
Huzhou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 25 nm N 28
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 56 nm N 34
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 56 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 54 nm W 279 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 79 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
20.2 nm N Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
20.5 nm NW Yushui District
23.0 nm NW Xinyu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:02 2016