Qiatian, China Page

Other names: 洽田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.9339 Longitude 116.7359 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 29° 56' 2N Long (DMS) 116° 44' 9E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25300

Weather Charts


Qiatian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiatian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiatian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baigan (1.4 nm)
Chenjiamen (2.7 nm)
Songshujia (2.8 nm)
Zhuzaipo (3.0 nm)
Xiayangkou (3.4 nm)
Weixia (3.3 nm)
Zhongduan (1.5 nm)
Jingqiao (2.1 nm)
Xiayuan (2.2 nm)
Hetuan (3.1 nm)
Shenjiafan (3.6 nm)
Zhujiachong (3.9 nm)
Dagui (1.8 nm)
Dagui Chenjia (2.4 nm)
Wunichong (3.2 nm)
Gangxia (1.6 nm)
Huajiashan (2.4 nm)
Xiaogui Lingjia (2.8 nm)
Liuqiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 37 nm W 244
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 42 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 42 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 55 nm W 240
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 68 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.7 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.1 nm W Pengze County
16.2 nm S Yanglingang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:41 2016