Huajiashan, China Page

Other names: 华家山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.8937 Longitude 116.7279 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 37N Long (DMS) 116° 43' 40E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19576

Weather Charts


Huajiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huajiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huajiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuqiao (1.2 nm)
Chenjiamen (2.3 nm)
Xiayangkou (2.6 nm)
Jianlouyang (2.9 nm)
Zhuzaipo (3.1 nm)
Laowuwan (3.3 nm)
Qiatian (2.4 nm)
Baigan (3.1 nm)
Zhongduan (3.7 nm)
Songshujia (3.6 nm)
Xiaogui Lingjia (1.3 nm)
Gangxia (1.5 nm)
Zhaibei (2.6 nm)
Qiaoting (2.9 nm)
Dagui (2.9 nm)
Dagui Chenjia (3.8 nm)
Laowu (2.7 nm)
Maopengdian (2.7 nm)
Zengshan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 36 nm W 248
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 40 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 44 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 54 nm W 242
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 70 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm W Pengze County
12.0 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.1 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
14.1 nm SE Yanglingang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:48 2016