Pingshanmiao, China Page

Other names: 坪山庙

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8754 Longitude 115.5326 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 31N Long (DMS) 115° 31' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15347

Weather Charts


Pingshanmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingshanmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingshanmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongkeng (1.7 nm)
Zhuangkoucun (1.9 nm)
Baiku (2.0 nm)
Changliankeng (2.5 nm)
Changbucun (1.3 nm)
Miaoxiazhou (1.8 nm)
Youxi (2.6 nm)
Changtan (2.6 nm)
Changkengcun (1.0 nm)
Shangshe (1.1 nm)
Gutian (1.7 nm)
Xinwushang (2.4 nm)
Xiangjiang (2.5 nm)
Longgangqianbiao (2.4 nm)
Longwangkeng (1.5 nm)
E'xingzai (1.8 nm)
Meixi (1.9 nm)
Henglingxia (2.2 nm)
Yuantoucun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 42 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 68 nm N 0
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 73 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 85 nm W 310 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 95 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
29.6 nm NW Jishui County
29.3 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
30.8 nm NW Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:20 2016