Longwangkeng, China Page

Other names: 龙王坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8558 Longitude 115.5141 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 30' 51E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15348

Weather Charts


Longwangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwangkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiashuidong (1.5 nm)
Shankou (1.6 nm)
Longjiaping (2.3 nm)
Dongkeng (1.0 nm)
Pingshanmiao (1.5 nm)
Changbucun (2.2 nm)
Zhuangkoucun (2.4 nm)
Baiku (2.6 nm)
Changliankeng (2.6 nm)
Meixi (1.0 nm)
E'xingzai (1.1 nm)
Changkengcun (1.8 nm)
Yuantoucun (2.1 nm)
Shangshe (2.5 nm)
Gutian (2.5 nm)
Henglingxia (0.7 nm)
Tiandong (1.2 nm)
Xiagucun (2.4 nm)
Pengjialong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 41 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 69 nm N 1
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 71 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 85 nm W 311 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 92 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
29.7 nm NW Jishui County
28.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
30.3 nm NW Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:42 2016