Ping'ershang, China Page

Other names: 坪尔上,Ping’ershang

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.5609 Longitude 116.1325 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 39N Long (DMS) 116° 7' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16663

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ping'ershang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ping'ershang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ping'ershang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenfang (0.5 nm)
Yuyuan (1.8 nm)
Tongshan (2.1 nm)
Tangxia (3.1 nm)
Yuanfang (3.5 nm)
Gulingxia (2.7 nm)
Zhangjialing (3.1 nm)
Longjing (3.1 nm)
Duijiaqiao (3.6 nm)
Guancang (1.2 nm)
Guancangqian (1.5 nm)
Xiaping (2.1 nm)
Dongpai (2.1 nm)
Cangqian (2.6 nm)
Xiaotian (3.4 nm)
Dongkeng (2.5 nm)
Shuangkeng (2.5 nm)
Xiagao (3.6 nm)
Leifangling (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 41 nm W 312
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 52 nm N 348
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 79 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 85 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.5 nm NE Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
27.9 nm NE Fuzhou, Jiangxi
26.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
30.0 nm SE Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:19 2016