Xiaotian, China Page

Other names: 小田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.5335 Longitude 116.1883 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 1N Long (DMS) 116° 11' 18E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Xiaotian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaping (1.4 nm)
Leifangling (2.6 nm)
Dongkeng (3.3 nm)
Dongpai (1.5 nm)
Cangqian (2.0 nm)
Waimazhuang (3.0 nm)
Guancangqian (3.2 nm)
Guancang (3.2 nm)
Helin Linchang (3.3 nm)
Chengnan (1.5 nm)
Xiansandu (1.5 nm)
Fenggang (1.6 nm)
Beiguan (1.7 nm)
Jiangfang (2.7 nm)
Dalu (2.3 nm)
Tanlunmu (2.6 nm)
Lianqian (2.8 nm)
Doujiaocao (2.8 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 44 nm W 311
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 55 nm N 345
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 81 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 87 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.8 nm N Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
25.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
26.7 nm SE Nanfeng County
28.3 nm N Fuzhou, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:30 2016