Paishan, China Page

Other names: 排山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5133 Longitude 115.8672 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 52' 2E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59068

Weather Charts


Paishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanshangcun (1.8 nm)
Weijia (2.8 nm)
Longtangcun (1.3 nm)
Xiashancun (2.1 nm)
Jiantoucun (2.6 nm)
Wujia (3.4 nm)
Banqiaocun (3.3 nm)
Zhongwancun (1.5 nm)
Tangcun (1.9 nm)
Xiongxicun (2.1 nm)
Longli (2.1 nm)
Gangqian (2.3 nm)
Hangqiaocun (3.2 nm)
Sanshancun (1.1 nm)
Nanshan (1.9 nm)
Ruogang (2.2 nm)
Wanshecun (2.8 nm)
Quhucun (3.1 nm)
Dongshanjie (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 6 nm S 151
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 8 nm N 24
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 21 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 69 nm N 9
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 84 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Gan River
6.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.7 nm N Qingyunpu District
8.0 nm NE Hongdu Aviation Industry Group
8.2 nm N Xihu District, Nanchang
8.0 nm NW Nanchang West Railway Station
8.8 nm N Ferris wheel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:35 2016