Hangqiaocun, China Page

Other names: 杭桥村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4930 Longitude 115.9223 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 35N Long (DMS) 115° 55' 20E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 112777

Weather Charts


Hangqiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hangqiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hangqiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longli (1.1 nm)
Wanshecun (1.3 nm)
Zhongwancun (1.7 nm)
Sanshancun (2.8 nm)
Gangqian (1.1 nm)
Gaofang (1.3 nm)
Tangcun (1.8 nm)
Dongshan (2.6 nm)
Xiongxicun (2.7 nm)
Doumencun (2.9 nm)
Yanjia (1.5 nm)
Caojia (1.8 nm)
Fulin (2.4 nm)
Jiaoxi (2.7 nm)
Tangbian (1.3 nm)
Erfang (1.3 nm)
Linan Xiongjia (2.3 nm)
Shangwujiacun (2.5 nm)
Duanjia (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 4 nm S 178
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 8 nm N 2
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 22 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 70 nm N 6
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 83 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.1 nm NW Gan River
8.4 nm N Qingyunpu District
8.5 nm N Hongdu Aviation Industry Group
9.6 nm N Xihu District, Nanchang
10.4 nm N Nanchang Railway Station
10.6 nm N 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:15 2016