Nantang Wugui, China Page

Other names: 南塘吴桂

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0535 Longitude 114.8574 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 13N Long (DMS) 114° 51' 27E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40580

Weather Charts


Nantang Wugui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nantang Wugui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nantang Wugui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Anli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cangshangcun (2.0 nm)
Tianbili (2.1 nm)
Xintang (2.1 nm)
Yuanshan (2.3 nm)
Yaoxia (1.2 nm)
Huangsong (1.3 nm)
Miaoqian (2.0 nm)
Meiwu (1.2 nm)
Dawoli (1.2 nm)
Mamenzui (1.9 nm)
Xiaoshuiku (1.9 nm)
Matang (2.2 nm)
Licun (2.2 nm)
Yapokeng (2.2 nm)
Zhangjia (0.8 nm)
Nancun (0.8 nm)
Shixia (2.3 nm)
Xicun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 32 nm W 242 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 36 nm E 92
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 60 nm E 68
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 72 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 73 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Battle of Shanggao
9.2 nm N Luzhou Township
13.4 nm S Xinyu Stadium
15.2 nm SE Yushui District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:36 2016