Dawoli, China Page

Other names: 大窝里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0497 Longitude 114.8800 Altitude (feet) 1863
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 59N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 48E Altitude (meters) 567
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47075

Weather Charts


Dawoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Meiwu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nantang Wugui (1.2 nm)
Anli (1.2 nm)
Zhangjia (1.4 nm)
Nancun (1.4 nm)
Shixia (3.1 nm)
Miaoqian (2.1 nm)
Yaoxia (2.0 nm)
Huangsong (2.0 nm)
Zhelan (3.2 nm)
Niaokeng (3.3 nm)
Mamenzui (0.8 nm)
Xiaoshuiku (0.8 nm)
Yapokeng (1.0 nm)
Matang (1.1 nm)
Licun (1.1 nm)
Xicun (2.3 nm)
Tiannan (2.7 nm)
Yuantoukeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 33 nm W 244 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 35 nm E 92
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 59 nm E 67
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 71 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 72 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N Battle of Shanggao
9.7 nm N Luzhou Township
12.8 nm S Xinyu Stadium
14.5 nm SE Yushui District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:37 2016