Mingxingcun, China Page

Other names: 明星村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5810 Longitude 116.8693 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 52N Long (DMS) 116° 52' 9E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44151

Weather Charts


Mingxingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingxingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingxingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quanxicun (1.3 nm)
Tangwan (1.9 nm)
Tameitang (2.5 nm)
Xujia (2.8 nm)
Chenyuan Zhangjia (3.0 nm)
Gaofengcun (1.7 nm)
Hetangcun (2.5 nm)
Dongkangcun (2.7 nm)
Hetang (3.3 nm)
Shiziling (0.9 nm)
Yangfang (1.3 nm)
Mashecun (2.0 nm)
Lingshang (3.2 nm)
Wantou Xujia (1.6 nm)
Huashancun (2.3 nm)
Panxicun (2.4 nm)
Gaoguling (3.1 nm)
Shelin (3.2 nm)
Lengshuikeng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 48 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 49 nm W 274
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 50 nm W 259
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 53 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 77 nm N 327
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
12.5 nm NE Wannian County
18.4 nm S Yujiang County
18.5 nm SE Yingtan North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:48 2016