Huashancun, China Page

Other names: 华山村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5426 Longitude 116.8638 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 33N Long (DMS) 116° 51' 50E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45090

Weather Charts


Huashancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoguling (1.1 nm)
Tameitang (1.7 nm)
Chenjia Wan (2.3 nm)
Dunshangliujia (3.1 nm)
Xujia (3.3 nm)
Wantou Xujia (0.9 nm)
Yangfang (2.0 nm)
Mingxingcun (2.3 nm)
Shiziling (2.9 nm)
Tangwan (2.9 nm)
Quanxicun (3.2 nm)
Mashecun (3.4 nm)
Panxicun (1.5 nm)
Shelin (2.4 nm)
Lengshuikeng (1.4 nm)
Sansuncun (1.9 nm)
Aoshang Shengjia (2.5 nm)
Zhujiawu (3.3 nm)
Langri (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 50 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 49 nm W 276
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 50 nm W 261
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 54 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 78 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
14.0 nm NE Wannian County
16.1 nm S Yujiang County
16.7 nm SE Yingtan North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:48 2016