Maoxi, China Page

Other names: 毛溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.8401 Longitude 116.6253 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 24N Long (DMS) 116° 37' 31E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20848

Weather Charts


Maoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijia (0.8 nm)
Zhujiashan (1.8 nm)
Damaxie (2.2 nm)
Luocheng (2.8 nm)
Shisan (2.7 nm)
Huantian (0.8 nm)
Chaotun (1.7 nm)
Langju (2.2 nm)
Tangshegang (3.1 nm)
Xiangshan (2.2 nm)
Shibeitou (2.3 nm)
Wuguang (2.9 nm)
Tongjia (0.8 nm)
Qingni (1.7 nm)
Xianankeng (1.9 nm)
Rongyang (2.1 nm)
Yanziwo (2.4 nm)
Xiaojia (3.2 nm)
Hetou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 50 nm W 313
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 60 nm N 322
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 72 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 73 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 94 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
15.5 nm W Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
16.9 nm NW Fuzhou, Jiangxi
24.1 nm N 2010 Jiangxi derailment


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:15 2016