Huantian, China Page

Other names: 桓田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.8504 Longitude 116.6154 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 1N Long (DMS) 116° 36' 55E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20184

Weather Charts


Huantian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huantian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huantian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiashan (1.5 nm)
Luocheng (2.0 nm)
Shisan (2.0 nm)
Pengjia (3.0 nm)
Chaotun (1.0 nm)
Tangshegang (2.5 nm)
Gangxia (3.2 nm)
Langju (2.1 nm)
Xiangshan (2.3 nm)
Shibeitou (3.0 nm)
Lanjiapai (3.2 nm)
Lijia (0.6 nm)
Maoxi (0.8 nm)
Tongjia (1.5 nm)
Qingni (2.1 nm)
Damaxie (2.2 nm)
Xianankeng (2.5 nm)
Rongyang (2.6 nm)
Yanziwo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 50 nm W 313
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 59 nm N 322
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 71 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 74 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 94 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
14.8 nm W Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
16.2 nm NW Fuzhou, Jiangxi
23.6 nm N 2010 Jiangxi derailment


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:57 2016