Maopeng Xiejia, China Page

Other names: 毛蓬谢家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4026 Longitude 117.2730 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 9N Long (DMS) 117° 16' 23E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24972

Weather Charts


Maopeng Xiejia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maopeng Xiejia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maopeng Xiejia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Maofengxiejia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangshan Fangjia (1.9 nm)
Lejiacang Jiangjia (2.5 nm)
Yangshan (2.7 nm)
Taoyuan Jiangjia (3.5 nm)
Jieshan Gejia (1.1 nm)
Sitang (1.7 nm)
Xinwu Yujia (1.9 nm)
Zhenpan Yejia (2.4 nm)
Sikuang (2.4 nm)
Nantang (2.8 nm)
Laowu Zhangjia (3.0 nm)
Wuli Yingjia (2.4 nm)
Hantan (3.2 nm)
Tanshang (1.2 nm)
Xinwulijia (2.1 nm)
Xinwu Chenjia (2.4 nm)
Tiandong Lijia (3.7 nm)
Maotangshan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 36 nm E 92
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 56 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 57 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 71 nm W 271
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 77 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
7.8 nm SW Guixi
8.3 nm E Yiyang County, Jiangxi
8.8 nm E Yiyang Railway Station
9.3 nm SE China Danxia
13.8 nm SW Yingtan North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:54 2016