Maotangshan, China Page

Other names: 毛塘山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3414 Longitude 117.2806 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 29N Long (DMS) 117° 16' 50E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24476

Weather Charts


Maotangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maotangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maotangshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiandong Lijia (1.0 nm) Xinwu Chenjia (1.3 nm)
Xinwulijia (1.9 nm)
Tanshang (2.8 nm)
Yujiatan (0.5 nm)
Datang Zhoucao (1.3 nm)
Datang (1.8 nm)
Daijia (2.0 nm)
Chentang Wujia (2.2 nm)
Tangwan (2.5 nm)
Shangzhang (2.7 nm)
Tangwancun (2.7 nm)
Laowu Xiajia (0.9 nm)
Jiuxia (1.0 nm)
Fengjia (2.0 nm)
Dayan Fenjia (2.7 nm)
Liantang Wujia (2.7 nm)
Dayan Sujia (2.9 nm)
Yanjia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 36 nm E 86
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 54 nm E 135 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 60 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 71 nm W 274
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 79 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
5.1 nm SW Guixi
7.5 nm E China Danxia
8.8 nm NE Yiyang County, Jiangxi
9.5 nm NE Yiyang Railway Station
13.2 nm W Yingtan North Railway Station
13.5 nm SW Yuehu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:18 2016