Lunxia, China Page

Other names: 仑下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.4565 Longitude 115.8507 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 27' 23N Long (DMS) 115° 51' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14900

Weather Charts


Lunxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujia (1.7 nm)
Weili (1.9 nm)
Hongxie (2.3 nm)
Kangcun (2.9 nm)
Wangyuan (3.1 nm)
Anshan (3.2 nm)
Qinyuan (3.6 nm)
Langji (0.8 nm)
Shanqu (2.0 nm)
Bajiaoting (2.0 nm)
Wangcun (2.1 nm)
Shagang (2.3 nm)
Kuqian (2.5 nm)
Pengyuan (3.3 nm)
Hongguan (1.4 nm) Zhoutou (1.3 nm)
Aoxi (2.0 nm)
Zhangkeng (3.0 nm)
Laicun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 37 nm N 334
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 57 nm N 3
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 69 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 84 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 84 nm W 284 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.4 nm SW Baishui, Jishui County
37.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
38.5 nm NE Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
40.2 nm NW Zhangshu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:37 2016