Bajiaoting, China Page

Other names: 八角亭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.4804 Longitude 115.8254 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 49N Long (DMS) 115° 49' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14900

Weather Charts


Bajiaoting Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaoting Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaoting Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongxie (0.7 nm)
Kangcun (1.0 nm)
Gaoshan (2.6 nm)
Shagang (0.6 nm)
Kuqian (1.1 nm)
Pengyuan (1.5 nm)
Aobei (1.8 nm)
Shidong (2.9 nm)
Huangbailing (3.0 nm)
Hutian (3.1 nm)
Shanqu (1.3 nm)
Langji (1.5 nm)
Wangcun (2.7 nm)
Weili (1.3 nm)
Lunxia (2.0 nm)
Yujia (2.4 nm)
Wangyuan (2.5 nm)
Zhoutou (3.1 nm)
Anshan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 35 nm N 335
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 56 nm N 5
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 69 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 83 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 83 nm W 283 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
34.4 nm SW Baishui, Jishui County
38.4 nm NW Zhangshu
39.2 nm NW Yuanshui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:00 2016