Longxia, China Page

Other names: 垅下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.7989 Longitude 114.6700 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 28° 47' 56N Long (DMS) 114° 40' 12E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11171

Weather Charts


Longxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guocheng (1.6 nm)
Huoshi (3.1 nm)
Qiaozhu (3.2 nm)
Taojiazui (0.9 nm)
Lingguandian (2.0 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Nishi (3.1 nm)
Ganqiao (3.1 nm)
Dongkou (0.8 nm)
Maoping (0.9 nm)
Jingkeng (1.9 nm)
Huangshagang Linchang (2.7 nm)
Yangjiaping (3.1 nm)
Gongyin Linchang (3.3 nm)
Guojia (3.6 nm)
Shangfengxiang Meishan Linchang (2.6 nm)
Dawuchang (3.1 nm)
Yingxianshi (3.3 nm)
Guanqian (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 62 nm S 197 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 65 nm E 134
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 64 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 67 nm E 98
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 84 nm W 244 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm NW Xiushui County
34.9 nm NE Wuning County
36.6 nm S Luzhou Township
38.6 nm S Battle of Shanggao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:25 2016