Liyushan, China Page

Other names: 鲤鱼山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.8525 Longitude 116.4187 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 9N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 7E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27388

Weather Charts


Liyushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongjiakou (2.2 nm)
Jiangzhou (2.6 nm)
Xietangwan (2.8 nm)
Liaojiachang (3.3 nm)
Gaopai (3.6 nm) Youshengzhou (1.2 nm)
Maowu (1.8 nm)
Taizi (1.9 nm)
Taojiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Huanglizui (2.6 nm)
Furong Nongchang (3.1 nm)
Dongguang (0.9 nm)
Yinfengyuan (1.5 nm)
Xiaolongwan (2.3 nm)
Zhangtaiyi (2.5 nm)
Lujialing (2.9 nm)
Gutang (3.1 nm)
Caotangwan (3.1 nm)
Shangping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 20 nm W 237
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 39 nm W 235
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 50 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 54 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 65 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E Pengze County
13.9 nm SW Hukou County
14.8 nm W Longgan Lake
17.4 nm NW Susong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:20 2016