Furong Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 芙蓉农场

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.8568 Longitude 116.4784 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 24N Long (DMS) 116° 28' 42E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22673

Weather Charts


Furong Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furong Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furong Nongchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taojiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Taizi (1.4 nm)
Maowu (1.7 nm)
Youshengzhou (2.3 nm)
Dongguang (3.0 nm)
Beigeng (0.9 nm)
Jiuhaoxu (1.9 nm)
Xinba (3.4 nm)
Furong (1.1 nm)
Chenjia (1.8 nm)
Yuanjia (2.2 nm)
Kejia (2.4 nm)
Huangtuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.2 nm)
Huanglizui (1.8 nm)
Xiaofeng (2.0 nm)
Zhelin (2.9 nm)
Zhangtaiyi (3.0 nm)
Shangping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 23 nm W 241
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 42 nm W 237
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 47 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 52 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 66 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Pengze County
15.9 nm SW Hukou County
18.7 nm NW Susong County
17.7 nm W Longgan Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:16 2016