Liwu, China Page

Other names: 里屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.5087 Longitude 115.3392 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 31N Long (DMS) 115° 20' 21E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14249

Weather Charts


Liwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiashantang (1.1 nm)
Xiawan (2.1 nm)
Pinggangnao (2.1 nm)
Hukeng (2.3 nm)
Jincha (2.4 nm)
Daokeng (3.0 nm)
Shuizaikeng (3.0 nm)
Baitu (1.8 nm)
Sanlian (2.9 nm)
Yingzhukeng (3.6 nm)
Zhongliu (3.6 nm)
Shanglin (1.9 nm)
Zhekeng (1.9 nm)
Longzhuang (2.2 nm)
Tangwan (3.0 nm)
Jinqiannao (3.1 nm)
Guying (1.8 nm)
Jishang (2.7 nm)
Wufeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 36 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 39 nm W 273
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 81 nm S 148 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 76 nm E 82 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 84 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
30.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.3 nm NW Dongjin Bridge
30.4 nm NW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:48 2016