Liukeng, China Page

Other names: 流坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1873 Longitude 115.0087 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 14N Long (DMS) 115° 0' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16432

Weather Charts


Liukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengshuxia (0.9 nm)
Xiaoliang (1.2 nm)
Yiminwu (1.7 nm)
Kengwei (2.3 nm)
Gutian (2.9 nm)
Shifu (1.4 nm)
Xianankeng (2.3 nm)
Liangkou (2.4 nm)
Shixigang (2.4 nm)
Jinjinmiao (1.5 nm)
Egongzhou (1.7 nm)
Gaoping (2.8 nm)
Shanniutang (1.0 nm)
Goulong (2.0 nm)
Piantangkeng (2.7 nm)
Huangnigang (2.8 nm)
Hutian (3.0 nm)
Quanxicun (3.1 nm)
Caikeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 23 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 42 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 43 nm S 208
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 98 nm E 107 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
19.5 nm S Dongjin Bridge
19.7 nm S Ganzhou
20.0 nm S Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:56 2016