Goulong, China Page

Other names: 勾龙

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1631 Longitude 114.9820 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 47N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 55E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16527

Weather Charts


Goulong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goulong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goulong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gutian (1.2 nm)
Xikeng (1.3 nm)
Shaping (1.4 nm)
Huangkengwei (1.9 nm)
Shiwu (2.3 nm)
Fengshuxia (1.1 nm)
Kengwei (1.3 nm)
Xiaoliang (1.5 nm)
Yiminwu (1.7 nm)
Liukeng (2.0 nm)
Piantangkeng (1.8 nm)
Shanniutang (1.8 nm)
Hutian (1.6 nm)
Huangnigang (1.8 nm)
Fanwu (2.0 nm)
Zhukeng (2.0 nm)
Qiaotou (2.7 nm)
Tangbei (2.8 nm)
Zhongtang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 21 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 41 nm S 208
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 43 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 110 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
17.8 nm S Dongjin Bridge
18.0 nm S Ganzhou
18.3 nm S Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:06 2016