Lingbei, China Page

Other names: 岭背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.2079 Longitude 117.5170 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 28N Long (DMS) 117° 31' 1E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13554

Weather Charts


Lingbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huangzhupai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanzhencun (3.0 nm)
Huangsha (3.2 nm)
Meitian (3.7 nm)
Chukeng (1.5 nm)
Hongtan (1.8 nm)
Xikeng (2.9 nm)
Donglixi (3.8 nm)
Youting (4.3 nm)
Xiaogangkou (2.1 nm)
Dongjia (2.4 nm)
Dingtian (2.8 nm)
Zhuangmendian (2.8 nm)
Wantianzhuang (3.6 nm)
Panshan (4.0 nm)
Dongjiashan (1.5 nm)
Gangtou (1.7 nm)
Caojiali (3.2 nm)
Xinjian (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 19 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 49 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 54 nm S 154
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 73 nm E 101 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 85 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
16.0 nm S Dexing, Jiangxi
18.7 nm W Zhushan District
18.7 nm E Wuyuan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:09 2016