Lijiadu, China Page

Other names: 李家渡

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0538 Longitude 114.3156 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 14N Long (DMS) 114° 18' 56E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22052

Weather Charts


Lijiadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Taitang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenshui (1.8 nm)
Gutang (2.2 nm)
Qianxi (2.3 nm)
Wentian (2.6 nm)
Guanbei (1.2 nm)
Kongkengkou (1.2 nm)
Xiangyang (1.3 nm)
Longjia (1.3 nm)
Caijia (2.4 nm)
Yangshang (2.4 nm)
Yinquan (1.5 nm) Maoping (1.4 nm)
Natou (1.8 nm)
Yanxi (2.2 nm)
Gaochuan (2.4 nm)
Heya (2.4 nm)
Rongjiang (2.9 nm)
Naxi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 25 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 44 nm N 359 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 76 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 81 nm W 250
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 91 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Lianzhou Township
10.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
17.2 nm E Ji'an County
24.5 nm NW Lianhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:41 2016