Lianmin, China Page

Other names: 联民

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7206 Longitude 114.7220 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 25° 43' 14N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 19E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43664

Weather Charts


Lianmin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianmin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianmin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laiwukeng (1.1 nm) Liuwu (0.2 nm)
Mupoqiao (0.9 nm)
Datangxia (0.9 nm)
Shengli (1.0 nm)
Zengbian (1.2 nm)
Hechang (1.7 nm)
Yuanling (1.9 nm)
Shilong (0.6 nm)
Laojingba (1.5 nm)
Zuitou (1.7 nm)
Eling (1.7 nm)
Hongxing (1.1 nm)
Chengbu (1.1 nm)
Liancheng (1.2 nm)
Lingjiaoxia (1.3 nm)
Xinxing (1.6 nm)
Xiabeitang (1.9 nm)
Gengqiu (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 8 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 11 nm S 208
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 68 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 83 nm W 238
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 112 nm S 136 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.3 nm NE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
14.4 nm NE Ganzhou
15.0 nm NE Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:06 2016