Laiwukeng, China Page

Other names: 赖屋坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7229 Longitude 114.7010 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 25° 43' 22N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 4E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43665

Weather Charts


Laiwukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laiwukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laiwukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hetian (1.0 nm)
Xiakouba (1.1 nm)
Xinzhi (1.7 nm)
Xia'anziqian (2.2 nm)
Zengbian (0.8 nm)
Paizishang (2.2 nm)
Shengli (1.2 nm)
Lianmin (1.1 nm)
Liuwu (1.2 nm)
Mupoqiao (1.3 nm)
Datangxia (1.7 nm)
Shilong (1.7 nm)
Liancheng (2.0 nm)
Lingjiaoxia (2.2 nm)
Chengbu (1.2 nm)
Chayuan (1.3 nm)
Xinxing (1.3 nm)
Xiabeitang (1.7 nm)
Hongxing (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 8 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 11 nm S 203
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 68 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 82 nm W 237
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 113 nm S 136 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.1 nm NE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
15.2 nm NE Ganzhou
15.8 nm NE Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:58 2016