Kuntang, China Page

Other names: 鲲塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.3626 Longitude 116.4304 Altitude (feet) 1112
Lat (DMS) 27° 21' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 49E Altitude (meters) 338
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16080

Weather Charts


Kuntang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuntang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuntang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiekou (1.5 nm)
Fenglin (2.2 nm)
Xiawan (2.5 nm)
Junling (3.2 nm)
Shangxian (3.2 nm)
Makeng (3.5 nm)
Zhangling (3.6 nm)
Shangcun (3.5 nm)
Dun'ershang (3.9 nm)
Sankoutang (3.3 nm) Chiyuan (1.1 nm)
Wufang (2.4 nm)
Langxiangwu (3.5 nm)
Badu (3.5 nm)
Lengshuikeng (1.3 nm)
Qiantian (2.7 nm)
Weifang (2.7 nm)
Xiongfang (3.1 nm)
Xiamabei (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 61 nm W 310
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 68 nm N 337
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 94 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 93 nm E 126 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 126 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SE Nanfeng County
26.3 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
28.8 nm E Lichuan County
33.8 nm N Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:40 2016