Badu, China Page

Other names: 八都

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.3382 Longitude 116.4909 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 18N Long (DMS) 116° 29' 27E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14966

Weather Charts


Badu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weifang (2.5 nm)
Chiyuan (3.3 nm)
Lengshuikeng (3.3 nm)
Xiamabei (3.5 nm)
Wufang (1.4 nm)
Shuinan (1.7 nm)
Langxiangwu (1.9 nm)
Lufang (2.8 nm)
Baizhukeng (3.0 nm)
Yunling Shangbao (3.6 nm)
Qiufang (1.9 nm)
Xinjiecun Linchang (1.9 nm)
Lifangying (2.5 nm)
Meitan Yuanyichang (2.9 nm)
Yujiabu (3.2 nm)
Houyuan (1.2 nm)
Yuantou (1.4 nm)
Lingzuishang (2.4 nm)
Dingjiabu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 64 nm W 309
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 71 nm N 335
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 90 nm E 127 Juneyao Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 96 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 127 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S Nanfeng County
27.1 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
25.3 nm E Lichuan County
29.5 nm SE Jianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:36 2016