Kejiazui, China Page

Other names: 柯家咀

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2770 Longitude 114.2231 Altitude (feet) 1866
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 37N Long (DMS) 114° 13' 23E Altitude (meters) 568
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17281

Weather Charts


Kejiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kejiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kejiazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xishanmiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingli (1.0 nm)
Jiashan (2.3 nm)
Dongkeng (2.4 nm)
Lingxia (2.5 nm)
Wushi (1.8 nm)
Wanshougong (1.8 nm)
Ji'an Shi Wugongshan Linchang (1.8 nm)
Gaoqiu (2.2 nm)
Dong'an (2.6 nm)
Zhangshi (1.3 nm)
Shangtuan (1.3 nm)
Huangqiao (2.6 nm)
Dapingli (1.3 nm)
Huangnitang (1.5 nm)
Baizhubei (1.5 nm)
Jiling (2.5 nm)
Li'oudu (3.1 nm)
Xiaxi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 31 nm N 8 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 37 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 76 nm N 316 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 82 nm W 305
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 82 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm S Lianzhou Township
16.6 nm W Lianhua County
18.1 nm W Liushi Township
22.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:51 2016