Jiaoxicun, China Page

Other names: 茭溪村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9564 Longitude 116.5397 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 23N Long (DMS) 116° 32' 23E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27016

Weather Charts


Jiaoxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoxicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhengkeng (2.9 nm)
Shangwancun (3.2 nm)
Lianchicun (1.7 nm)
Shanbeicun (2.9 nm)
Gaoqiao (3.1 nm)
Liujia (3.2 nm)
Lianhuacun (3.3 nm)
Wujia (3.8 nm)
Tali (3.7 nm)
Aimin (3.7 nm)
Tanshuwa (5.8 nm)
Yaoshan (6.4 nm)
Biao'en (1.5 nm)
Zhangyao (1.7 nm)
Hefang (1.9 nm)
Tongyuanjie (5.6 nm)
Zhongwuli (6.4 nm)
Lixipengjia (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 34 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 37 nm W 239
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 40 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 45 nm W 225
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 48 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm NW Poyang Lake
22.7 nm NE Poyang County
26.2 nm SW Junshan Lake
26.7 nm NW Duchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:01 2016