Biao'en, China Page

Other names: Biao’en,表恩

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9405 Longitude 116.5621 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 26N Long (DMS) 116° 33' 44E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31073

Weather Charts


Biao'en Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biao'en Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biao'en Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaoxicun (1.5 nm)
Jiaoxicun (1.5 nm)
Xiazhengkeng (4.4 nm)
Shangwancun (4.8 nm)
Hefang (1.6 nm)
Zhangyao (2.1 nm)
Lianchicun (3.0 nm)
Lianhuacun (3.6 nm)
Gaoqiao (4.0 nm)
Tali (4.5 nm)
Liujia (4.5 nm)
Shanbeicun (4.4 nm)
Wujia (4.9 nm)
Aimin (5.1 nm)
Tongyuanjie (4.7 nm) Zhongwuli (4.9 nm)
Lixipengjia (5.5 nm)
Huojiazui (5.6 nm)
Hebei (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 35 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 37 nm W 241
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 40 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 45 nm W 227
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 50 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm NW Poyang Lake
22.7 nm NE Poyang County
25.9 nm SW Junshan Lake
28.1 nm NW Duchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:04 2016