Jiaotang, China Page

Other names: 蕉塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6584 Longitude 113.9268 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 30N Long (DMS) 113° 55' 36E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Jiaotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shebei (1.5 nm)
Shebeiling (1.5 nm)
Guibian (1.6 nm)
Shangzhai (1.9 nm)
Huanglongdong (1.9 nm)
Heqiao (0.7 nm)
Zhushanxia (1.1 nm)
Xianggongmiao (1.8 nm)
Qujiang (1.9 nm)
Zhangjia (1.9 nm)
Yaoqian (2.1 nm)
Qingtangshan (0.7 nm)
Heya (1.3 nm)
Guanbeichong (2.1 nm)
Hunao (0.2 nm)
Guanshang (1.4 nm)
Mucun (1.7 nm)
Xingtai (2.2 nm)
Dongmen (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 45 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 55 nm W 265
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 66 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 71 nm N 16 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 76 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE 114th meridian east
27.4 nm W Qingyunpu Railway Station
29.2 nm NE Lianzhou Township
35.6 nm N Lianhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:26 2016