Heqiao, China Page

Other names: 河桥

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6706 Longitude 113.9280 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 14N Long (DMS) 113° 55' 41E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9139

Weather Charts


Heqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qujiang (1.4 nm)
Zhangjia (1.4 nm)
Shebei (1.5 nm)
Shebeiling (1.5 nm)
Guibian (2.0 nm)
Zhushanxia (0.3 nm)
Xianggongmiao (1.1 nm)
Yaoqian (1.4 nm)
Huzhuaping (2.0 nm)
Dongshang (2.4 nm)
Qingtangshan (0.7 nm)
Shibei (2.1 nm)
Shubei (2.2 nm)
Mamianlong (2.2 nm)
Jiaotang (0.7 nm)
Hunao (0.9 nm)
Heya (1.7 nm)
Guanshang (2.1 nm)
Mucun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 44 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 55 nm W 265
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 67 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 70 nm N 16 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 76 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SE 114th meridian east
28.6 nm NE Lianzhou Township
27.2 nm W Qingyunpu Railway Station
34.9 nm N Lianhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:32 2016