Huanglian, China Page

Other names: 黄练

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3119 Longitude 114.4210 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 43N Long (DMS) 114° 25' 16E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11326

Weather Charts


Huanglian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanglian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanglian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangzikengkou (1.5 nm)
Gongqian (2.1 nm)
Hutang (0.6 nm)
Shangkeng (0.8 nm)
Dawuxia (1.1 nm)
Xiakeng (1.3 nm)
Zizhangkeng (2.4 nm)
Nankengkou (2.5 nm)
Mugang (2.5 nm)
Ejing (3.0 nm)
Gongtong (3.0 nm)
Wulishan (3.2 nm)
Hengshilong (3.2 nm)
Louxia (2.4 nm)
Liangzhou (2.8 nm)
Dongxi (1.1 nm)
Tuanjiping (1.9 nm)
Nanping (2.8 nm)
Cheyuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 33 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 36 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 47 nm S 166
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 89 nm N 356 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 83 nm W 281
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm E Suichwan Airfield
21.6 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
26.2 nm NW 114th meridian east
36.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:12 2016