Huangjinkeng, China Page

Other names: 黄金坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6024 Longitude 115.6985 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 9N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 55E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15198

Weather Charts


Huangjinkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjinkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjinkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shilong (1.5 nm)
Beikeng (2.1 nm)
Huangnitang (2.7 nm)
Wuxiansheng (2.7 nm)
Baimaling (3.2 nm)
Zhongping (2.1 nm)
Sikeng (2.1 nm)
Tuwei (2.7 nm)
Lixitang (3.3 nm)
Fangtian'ao (3.5 nm)
Gaoxiao (1.3 nm)
Manaopai (2.1 nm)
Xiangzuibei (2.5 nm)
Xiongge (1.1 nm)
Meixicun (2.1 nm)
Xinglongshan (2.7 nm)
Wudanzu (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiadi (3.2 nm)
Neiwangkeng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 53 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 66 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 79 nm E 134 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 85 nm N 354
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 85 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.0 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
33.8 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
36.4 nm E Guangchang County
45.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:55 2016