Baimaling, China Page

Other names: 白马岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.6267 Longitude 115.6451 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 38' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15198

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baimaling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimaling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimaling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taikeng (2.0 nm)
Jiao'anxia (3.1 nm)
Xiagutang (0.8 nm)
Shuangkengcun (1.2 nm)
Xiakeng (1.9 nm)
Xingguo Jiaokeng Caiyu Linchang (2.4 nm)
Yinqi (2.5 nm)
Xinjieshang (3.0 nm)
Wannei (3.1 nm)
Shexi (3.1 nm)
Datiancun (3.3 nm)
Beikeng (1.1 nm)
Sikeng (2.2 nm)
Zhongping (2.8 nm)
Wailiao (1.1 nm)
Wuxiansheng (1.7 nm)
Xionglingxia (2.6 nm)
Huangnitang (2.8 nm)
Shilong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 50 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 65 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 83 nm N 356
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 82 nm E 133 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 85 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.1 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
32.0 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
38.8 nm E Guangchang County
41.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:17 2016