Hengtang, China Page

Other names: 横塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3609 Longitude 115.3051 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 39N Long (DMS) 115° 18' 18E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36058

Weather Charts


Hengtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sanhu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengjia (1.8 nm)
Wenjia (2.7 nm)
Tashui (2.7 nm)
Guantang (1.8 nm)
Taxi (2.8 nm)
Xiangshan Hujia (3.0 nm)
Sanhujiajia (0.4 nm)
Nanping (0.9 nm)
Yuanjia (1.8 nm)
Houkuang (1.8 nm)
Santang Chenjia (2.4 nm)
Tongluowo (2.5 nm)
Gangxi (2.7 nm)
Zuojia (2.6 nm)
Banqiao Yujia (1.2 nm)
Nanwan (2.1 nm)
Guabang (2.1 nm)
Lilin (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 24 nm S 147
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 32 nm E 83
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 43 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 62 nm W 237 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 88 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm SE Yuanshui River
21.5 nm SE Zhangshu
22.6 nm S Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
24.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:16 2016