Banqiao Yujia, China Page

Other names: 板桥喻家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3410 Longitude 115.3041 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 28N Long (DMS) 115° 18' 15E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36058

Weather Charts


Banqiao Yujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banqiao Yujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banqiao Yujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengjia (1.3 nm)
Lilin (1.4 nm)
Jiangping (2.6 nm)
Sanhu (1.2 nm)
Hengtang (1.2 nm)
Sanhujiajia (1.2 nm)
Nanping (1.9 nm)
Yuanjia (2.6 nm)
Houkuang (2.6 nm)
Gangxi (2.1 nm)
Santang Chenjia (2.5 nm)
Tongluowo (2.5 nm)
Nanwan (0.9 nm)
Guabang (0.9 nm)
Caiwu (2.1 nm)
Yejiwo (2.1 nm)
Xiantang (2.2 nm)
Henggang (2.2 nm)
Heshan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 23 nm S 145
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 33 nm E 81
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 44 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 61 nm W 238 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 89 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm SE Yuanshui River
21.4 nm S Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
20.6 nm SE Zhangshu
23.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:16 2016