Hengling, China Page

Other names: 横岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2051 Longitude 114.1917 Altitude (feet) 1725
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 18N Long (DMS) 114° 11' 30E Altitude (meters) 525
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21859

Weather Charts


Hengling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quanmianxing (2.3 nm)
Dachongli (2.3 nm)
Chenshan (2.7 nm)
Shangdun (3.0 nm)
Xiaxi (1.5 nm)
Li'oudu (1.6 nm)
Jiling (2.4 nm)
Antou (1.5 nm)
Chongweili (1.5 nm)
Taohua (1.7 nm)
Gongdepo (2.4 nm)
Popoyan (3.0 nm)
Yanggang (1.0 nm)
Duimen (1.0 nm)
Qinglongci (1.2 nm)
Jiangyicun (1.2 nm)
Yuanjiali (2.1 nm)
Damushan (2.9 nm)
Hetou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 36 nm N 9 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 35 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 78 nm N 319 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 78 nm W 242
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 87 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S Lianzhou Township
15.1 nm W Lianhua County
18.6 nm NW Liushi Township
20.6 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:08 2016