Doumencun, China Page

Other names: 斗门村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5414 Longitude 115.9262 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 29N Long (DMS) 115° 55' 34E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 140397

Weather Charts


Doumencun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doumencun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doumencun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiongxicun (1.5 nm)
Banqiaocun (1.8 nm)
Jiantoucun (2.6 nm)
Liantang (0.6 nm)
Lianxi (1.1 nm)
Bayixiang (1.5 nm)
Xiaolancun (1.7 nm)
Xiaolanxiang (1.8 nm)
Jieshangcun (2.9 nm)
Dongshengcun (2.9 nm)
Dongshan (1.9 nm)
Chengjia (1.9 nm)
Jiaoxi (2.5 nm)
Gaofang (1.7 nm)
Tangcun (1.9 nm)
Gangqian (2.2 nm)
Yanjia (2.5 nm)
Hangqiaocun (2.9 nm)
Longli (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 5 nm N 2
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 7 nm S 180
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 19 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 67 nm N 6
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 81 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Qingyunpu District
5.6 nm N Hongdu Aviation Industry Group
5.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.9 nm W Gan River
6.9 nm N Xihu District, Nanchang
7.5 nm N Nanchang Railway Station
7.8 nm N 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:11 2016