Chayuan, China Page

Other names: 茶园

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9782 Longitude 114.5560 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 42N Long (DMS) 114° 33' 22E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20860

Weather Charts


Chayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaopeng (2.8 nm)
Yukeng (3.2 nm)
Fengshuqian (1.2 nm)
Sanjiang (2.6 nm)
Xikeng (2.6 nm)
Langdong (3.2 nm)
Kuangjia (1.1 nm)
Bantang (1.6 nm)
Qianshang (2.0 nm)
Dongxi (2.5 nm)
Zhuxi (2.9 nm)
Xiaozhou (1.2 nm)
Dacun (1.6 nm)
Gongge (1.7 nm)
Meikeng (2.2 nm)
Lufu (2.3 nm)
Maotian (2.8 nm)
Gaoche (2.9 nm)
Xiajing (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 12 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 51 nm N 345 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 68 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 85 nm S 177
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 82 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
5.2 nm NE Ji'an County
12.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.5 nm W Lianzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:38 2016