Zhujiaban, China Page

Other names: 祝家坂

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.6702 Longitude 118.5688 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 13N Long (DMS) 118° 34' 8E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25955

Weather Charts


Zhujiaban Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiaban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiaban Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songqukou (0.8 nm)
Aoping (1.3 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.4 nm)
Banhe (2.4 nm)
Lukou (1.2 nm)
Hetang (2.3 nm)
Xuetan (0.8 nm)
Jiucun (1.3 nm)
Caijia (1.3 nm)
Xiaoqinghu (1.4 nm)
Zhaishang (2.2 nm)
Huqian (0.7 nm)
Maojiawu (1.5 nm)
Shikou (1.7 nm)
Lingshan (2.4 nm)
Dongshantou (2.4 nm)
Lushan (2.5 nm)
Hemu (2.6 nm)
Huanshan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 24 nm N 44 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 36 nm W 241
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 41 nm E 50
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 65 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 65 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Jiangshan
6.5 nm NE Jiangshan High School
9.1 nm N List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
9.1 nm N Jiangshanian
10.4 nm N Huangnitang
11.8 nm N Darriwilian
14.8 nm W Yushan South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:14 2016