Maojiawu, China Page

Other names: 毛家坞

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.6475 Longitude 118.5576 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 51N Long (DMS) 118° 33' 27E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25975

Weather Charts


Maojiawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojiawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojiawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banhe (1.8 nm)
Baliban (2.0 nm)
Aoping (0.6 nm)
Huqian (0.8 nm)
Zhujiaban (1.5 nm)
Songqukou (1.7 nm)
Lukou (2.6 nm)
Shikou (1.2 nm)
Xuetan (1.7 nm)
Jiucun (1.6 nm)
Lingshan (1.8 nm)
Xiaoqinghu (1.9 nm)
Lushan (1.9 nm)
Dongshantou (0.9 nm)
Huanshan (1.2 nm)
Hemu (1.4 nm)
Chentangwu (2.0 nm)
Shantang (2.0 nm)
Dashandi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 26 nm N 43 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 35 nm W 243
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 42 nm E 49
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 63 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 67 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE Jiangshan
7.9 nm NE Jiangshan High School
10.5 nm N List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
10.5 nm N Jiangshanian
11.9 nm N Huangnitang
12.9 nm N Darriwilian
14.2 nm W Yushan South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:51 2016